New Leaders

WITS CENTRAL WEST REGION

WESTERN TRANSVAAL REGION

Regional office

Regional office

Philemon Shiburi

Regional Chairperson

Abram Motau

Chairperson

Gordon Nqweshi

Deputy

Bethuel Matekane

Vice chairperson

Rosa Mkhize

Treasurer

Mokete Makoko –

Treasurer

Charles Bezuidenhout

Secretary

Vereeniging Local

Westrand Local

George Makhanya

Chairperson

Nicholas Sibiya

Chairperson

Mohale Maake

Vice chaiperson

Jerry Makhubela

Deputy

Isaac Zwelibanzi

Secretary

Gift Khoza

Secretary

Vanderbijlpark Local

JHb North Local

Philip Nkomo

Chairperson

Tshepo Lephoto

Chairperson

Modise Mosehle

Vice chairperson

John Jolingana

Deputy

Regionald Kolweni

Secretary

City Bokaba

Secretary

Klerksdorp Local

Jhb South Local

Daniel Montoedi

Chairperson

Themba Mkhabela

Chairperson

Johannes Kwago

Vice Chairperson

Maki Eva Lebakeng

Deputy

Billy Flatela

Secretary

Jabu Thabethe

Secretary

Johannesburg North local linked again!

Welcome back to Johannesburg North that has been in the technological wilderness for some time. They are now contactable through telephone and fax. Find them at: 2 nd Floor Fortuna House

725 4 th Street Wynberg

Or telephone or fax them on: Telephone: 011-786 8609 Fax: 011-887 7649

Tembisa Local

Frans Mathekga

Chairperson

Frans Kgwedi

Deputy

Mcineni Tshambuluka

Secretary

Jhb Central Local

Aubrey Baloyi

Chairperson

Edmond Nkosi

Deputy

Jerry Mbitse

Secretary, RFC member

Kempton Park Local

Meshack Ndaba

Chairperson

John Ponya

Deputy

Petros Tshirunga

Secretary

MPUMALANGA REGION

Regional Office

Secunda Local

Steven Nhlapo

Regional Chairperson

Frank Malesa

Chairperson

Josia Mthimunye

Deputy Chairperson

Joyce Motaung

Deputy Chairperson

Eric Linda

Regional Secretary

Willington Luhadi

Secretary

Pauline Ndlela

Regional Treasurer

Innocent Nyalunga

Deputy Secretary

Witbank Local

Nelspruit Local

Abram Hlakudi

Chairperson

Winners Mashego

Chairperson

Simon Mabhena

Deputy Chairperson

Isaiah Kaunda

Deputy Chairperson

Sonnyboy Mdluli

Secretary

Gold Ngobeni

Secretary

Maxwell Chiliza

Deputy Secretary

Gabsile Nkosi

Deputy Secretary

Middelburg Local

Andries Motsepe

Chairperson

Themba Bhuda

Deputy Chairperson

Jerry V Mahlangu

Secretary

Menu